4 Colebrook Ct Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $622,984 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Colebrook Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $680,746, approximately $379 per square foot. 4 Colebrook Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Maurice Hawk Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and Thomas R. Grover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Sufi Rashiq and Sufi Seemi
Bought by
Bhatnagar Abhishek and Bhatnagar Mala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Burke Thomas
Bought by
Daniels Kenneth and Lebensberg Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
White Timothy
Bought by
Burke Thomas and Burke Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
7.49%