Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Stolarczyk
Re/Max Vision
(508) 612-1382
22 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,706 - $720,000
Open House 3/25 12-1.30! Fabulous family room with stone wall fireplace and soaring ceilings. Formal dining room, hardwood floors under all carpets and beautiful solid doors. Covered farmer's porch, five year young in-ground heated pool, beautiful views and deeded beach rights to Sugden Reservoir...a full recreational lake. Located on a cul de sac this home also features newer windows (5 years) and entire front roof stripped and ice shields installed 10/11.
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Milley
RE/MAX Best Choice License #448501019
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
1.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafferty John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Rafferty John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Chatzopoulos Simeon | $185,600 | -- | |
| Miller Stephen | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafferty John | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Stephen | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Stephen | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Stephen | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2011 12/17/11 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $488,800 | $62,400 | $426,400 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $488,300 | $62,400 | $425,900 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $435,900 | $62,400 | $373,500 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $383,700 | $56,500 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $348,300 | $56,500 | $291,800 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $328,400 | $56,500 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $314,700 | $51,200 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $294,000 | $59,100 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $283,500 | $56,500 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $249,900 | $56,500 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $251,100 | $62,400 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $251,100 | $62,400 | $188,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Stolarczyk
Re/Max Vision
(508) 612-1382
22 in this area
107 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen Milley
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71320168
APN: SPEN-000036R-000011-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.