4 Colliery Dr Thurmont, MD 21788
Estimated Value: $333,990 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Colliery Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $368,748, approximately $377 per square foot. 4 Colliery Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Gadd Lotus D and Gadd Margaret M
Bought by
Brown Debra J and Brown Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1990
Sold by
Koehler Homes, Inc.
Bought by
Gadd Lotus D and Gadd Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
10.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1988
Sold by
Leonard Associates Limited Part.
Bought by
Koehler Homes, Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
10.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Debra J | $131,900 | -- | |
| Gadd Lotus D | $114,900 | -- | |
| Koehler Homes, Inc. | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gadd Lotus D | $109,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler Homes, Inc. | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Debra J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $262,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $221,100 | $52,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $190,800 | $52,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $190,800 | $52,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $190,800 | $52,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $184,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $175,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map