4 Colyer Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22406
Hartwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,491 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Colyer Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $500,123, approximately $274 per square foot. 4 Colyer Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Hartwood Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Fussell Delbert Lee
Bought by
Willingham Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Outstanding Balance
$187,778
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham Richard W | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willingham Richard W | $284,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $352,800 | $120,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $352,800 | $120,000 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $325,400 | $100,000 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $325,400 | $100,000 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $245,800 | $80,000 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $245,800 | $80,000 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $241,300 | $70,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $241,300 | $70,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $266,600 | $70,000 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $266,600 | $70,000 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,400 | $70,000 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,400 | $70,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map