Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert 'Bob' Stolz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 229-5600
6 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,816,876 - $1,898,000
This home is located at 4 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945 since 16 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,865,469, approximately $384 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 4 Combs Hollow Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mendham Township Elementary School, Mendham Township Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-543-2552 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribe Gary C | $1,850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckechnie Duncan J | $1,500,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Saltel Douglas | $1,200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribe Gary C | $1,387,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckechnie Duncan J | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Saltel Douglas | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $1,850,000 | 0.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | +8.8% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,373 | $1,679,500 | $584,500 | $1,095,000 |
| 2024 | $30,021 | $1,564,000 | $520,600 | $1,043,400 |
| 2023 | $30,021 | $1,437,100 | $451,700 | $985,400 |
| 2022 | $31,285 | $1,392,300 | $436,700 | $955,600 |
| 2021 | $31,285 | $1,413,700 | $669,500 | $744,200 |
| 2020 | $31,087 | $1,413,700 | $669,500 | $744,200 |
| 2019 | $30,508 | $1,413,700 | $669,500 | $744,200 |
| 2018 | $29,786 | $1,407,000 | $669,500 | $737,500 |
| 2017 | $29,097 | $1,407,000 | $669,500 | $737,500 |
| 2016 | $29,055 | $1,407,000 | $669,500 | $737,500 |
| 2015 | $28,520 | $1,407,000 | $669,500 | $737,500 |
| 2014 | $27,873 | $1,407,000 | $669,500 | $737,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert 'Bob' Stolz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 229-5600
6 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gary Ribe
RE/MAX
(973) 219-4367
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
CATHERINE LUTZ
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3969627
APN: 19-00116-0000-00009-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.