Estimated Value: $365,876 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Commodore Dr Unit Keowee Key, Salem, SC 29676 and is currently estimated at $503,469, approximately $209 per square foot. 4 Commodore Dr Unit Keowee Key is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Henderson Gregory L
Bought by
Alexrules Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Blue Ridge Bank
Bought by
Henderson Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Baker Joshua S and Baker Leslie A
Bought by
Blue Ridge Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexrules Llc | $299,000 | Mclaurin Law Llc | |
| Henderson Gregory L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Blue Ridge Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Gregory L | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $11,653 | $432 | $11,221 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $11,653 | $432 | $11,221 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $11,653 | $432 | $11,221 |
| 2022 | $422 | $5,407 | $623 | $4,784 |
| 2021 | $396 | $5,145 | $623 | $4,522 |
| 2020 | $396 | $5,145 | $623 | $4,522 |
| 2019 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,602 | $1,109 | $4,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map