Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Siracusa
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
(908) 347-2583
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Set on over 1.2 private acres in Middletown Township's desirable Longview Estates, this beautiful fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial offers spacious living and a resort-style backyard featuring an updated gunite pool and spa. Inside, the home welcomes you with stunning hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and thoughtful renovations throughout. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between all main living areas. At the heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen outfitted with Thermador stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a spacious dining area. Just beyond, the living room is anchored by a striking fireplace and opens directly to the expansive deck and backyard, effortlessly blending indoor comfort with outdoor entertaining. A spacious family room offers an additional gathering space, highlighted by custom molding and built-in shelving - ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a dedicated children's play area. A well-appointed mudroom with built-ins provides practical everyday organization. Upstairs, the second level features generously sized bedrooms and beautifully renovated bathrooms with high-quality finishes, modern fixtures, and double vanities. The backyard offers a private, resort-style setting with a renovated gunite pool and spa, expansive outdoor space, landscaped and irrigated grounds, a designated firepit area, and a children's playground, ideal for entertaining. Additional property highlights include newer Hardie Plank siding, roof, drainage system, windows and doors, a two-car attached garage with direct mudroom access, and a full-floor unfinished basement with excellent potential for additional living or recreation space. Ideally located for commuting and coastal living, the home offers easy access to NYC via ferry, train, or bus. It is minutes from Jersey Shore beaches, vibrant downtown Red Bank, premier shopping including Whole Foods and Trader Joe's, and many of Monmouth County's top parks and recreation areas. Welcome home! *HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY TUESDAY, MARCH 24th at 5PM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage License #2077645 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $63,000,000 | First American Title Ins Com |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,000,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $1,000,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $504,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $1,570,000 | +16.3% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +8.0% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $427 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $444 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,911 | $1,163,500 | $504,600 | $658,900 |
| 2024 | $18,644 | $1,088,800 | $445,500 | $643,300 |
| 2023 | $18,644 | $1,072,700 | $428,400 | $644,300 |
| 2022 | $14,714 | $867,500 | $323,800 | $543,700 |
| 2021 | $14,714 | $707,400 | $223,800 | $483,600 |
| 2020 | $14,891 | $696,500 | $223,800 | $472,700 |
| 2019 | $13,487 | $638,600 | $223,800 | $414,800 |
| 2018 | $14,161 | $653,500 | $253,000 | $400,500 |
| 2017 | $13,468 | $634,100 | $253,000 | $381,100 |
| 2016 | $14,455 | $678,300 | $339,300 | $339,000 |
| 2015 | $14,403 | $674,300 | $339,300 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $14,130 | $645,500 | $339,300 | $306,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Siracusa
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
(908) 347-2583
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Kelly
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 559-1737
8 in this area
99 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek DeBree
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 241-8269
10 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22606844
APN: 32-00673-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.