NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,740 - $389,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
788 Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2020

Last sale price $270,000 $343 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,372 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • High Speed Internet
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Hopewell Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

The perfect starter or down sizer home is right here!! This two bedroom one bath home has so much to offer from the beautifully updated kitchen to the fully fenced in yard there are so many great things about this home! As you enter the kitchen you note that although it has been updated the charm of the built ins remain! The large front parlor offer plenty of space for entertaining and the front hall offer a great little mud room! Upstairs you have two charming bedrooms, (one is currently an office) and tons of closet space! Outside you have a fully fenced back yard, on a great private lot and a one car garage!! This charmer will not last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary O'Brien

Realty One Group Dream Makers Listed on: 08/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Connolly

New England Home Finders

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned URBRES

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:55 L:271 U:

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Year Built Description: Renovated Since
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 317.26
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Internet Available - DSL
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • No Rooms: 4
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Wood, Chair Rail, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: AN5080
  • Main So: AN3522
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 788.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 238100.00
  • Acre: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 7405.00
  • Page: 255
  • Parcel Number: M:55 L:271 U:
  • Zoning: URBRES
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Fenced/Enclosed

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3538.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2977162

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
8%
Current Estimated Value
$383,185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,185
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,503
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,682

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.98%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Montanari John and Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Aspen Properties Inves

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Montanari Elizabeth
Bought by
Montanari John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Dias Manuel
Bought by
Decouta Michael and Moynihan Kathleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1987
Sold by
Jorge Manuel
Bought by
Sigler Neil

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carreaux Kelsey $270,000 None Available
Slate Chad $200,000 --
Aspen Properties Inves $109,000 --
Montanari John -- --
Decouta Michael $82,000 --
Sigler Neil $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carreaux Kelsey $256,500
Previous Owner Slate Chad $196,377
Previous Owner Aspen Properties Inves $130,000
Previous Owner Sigler Neil $73,800
Previous Owner Sigler Neil $88,500
Previous Owner Sigler Neil $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $270,000 +8.0% $343 / Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $250,000 +25.0% $317 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Price Changed $199,900 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
02/23/2017 02/23/17 For Sale $199,900 +2.6% $254 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $247 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,945 $360,600 $96,100 $264,500
2024 $4,044 $361,400 $96,100 $265,300
2023 $3,966 $329,100 $96,100 $233,000
2022 $3,822 $290,000 $80,100 $209,900
2021 $3,686 $259,600 $72,800 $186,800
2020 $3,538 $238,100 $72,800 $165,300
2019 $3,388 $215,000 $72,800 $142,200
2018 $3,257 $207,200 $72,600 $134,600
2017 $2,540 $161,700 $68,800 $92,900
2016 $2,296 $146,400 $66,800 $79,600
2015 $2,255 $150,200 $67,500 $82,700
2014 $2,170 $148,500 $64,700 $83,800

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72712040

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000055-000271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.