4 Cottagemill Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $343,647 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cottagemill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $385,162, approximately $213 per square foot. 4 Cottagemill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Markiewicz Robert J and Markiewicz Katherine A
Bought by
Glesne Jared and Glesne Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,951
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Wood Thomas C and Wood Jennifer A
Bought by
Markiewicz Robert J and Markiewicz Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Bryant Victor W
Bought by
Wood Thomas C and Wood Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glesne Jared | $220,000 | Nations Title Agency St Loui | |
| Markiewicz Robert J | $154,000 | -- | |
| Wood Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glesne Jared | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markiewicz Robert J | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Thomas C | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Markiewicz Robert J | $24,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $54,400 | $24,400 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $52,080 | $18,320 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $52,080 | $18,320 | $33,760 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $44,940 | $18,320 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $44,940 | $18,320 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $44,120 | $15,240 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $44,120 | $15,240 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $36,330 | $11,440 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $36,330 | $11,440 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $35,000 | $9,160 | $25,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map