4 Crest Dr Montvale, NJ 07645
Estimated Value: $587,653 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Crest Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645 and is currently estimated at $684,663, approximately $600 per square foot. 4 Crest Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Fieldstone Middle School, and Pascack Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Oliker Ishai and Oliker Mirra
Bought by
Oliker Eliyahu and Oliker Esphir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliker Eliyahu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,077 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $8,893 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $8,773 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $7,871 | $360,900 | $249,800 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map