Estimated payment $949/month
Highlights
- Mud Room
- Fenced Yard
- Patio
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- 1.5 Car Attached Garage
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home. This property is nestled on a dead-end lane, so no traffic worries. This home has an open concept with spacious rooms. The kitchen boasts numerous cabinets and work space with an island. The appliances all stay and are newer. You have the option of casual eating at the bar, enjoying a family meal in the dining room, or enjoying your morning cup of coffee in the breakfast nook. There is a deep pantry, lots of storage closets, and spacious bedroom closets. You also have a bonus room off of the garage where you could make an office, game room, or mud room. The garage has a storage room or workshop area. Enjoy the spacious fenced-in back yard while relaxing on the patio under the pergola. Don't forget the relaxing front porch. A new A/C unit was installed the week of 4/20/26, and the 10-year warranty can be transferred to the new owner. Schedule your appointment today before this one is gone!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,479
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
Parking
- 1.5 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Manufactured Home
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-11-20-10-103-021
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,479 | $24,342 | $6,382 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $24,342 | $6,382 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $21,734 | $5,698 | $16,036 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $21,734 | $5,698 | $16,036 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $20,804 | $5,698 | $15,106 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $20,996 | $5,698 | $15,298 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $21,472 | $5,827 | $15,645 |
| 2016 | $383 | $9,635 | $3,960 | $5,675 |
| 2015 | $369 | $9,899 | $4,069 | $5,830 |
| 2014 | $354 | $9,635 | $3,960 | $5,675 |
| 2013 | $354 | $9,675 | $3,825 | $5,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -6.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | For Sale | $164,900 | +161.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Sold | $63,000 | -24.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6258016
APN: 03-11-20-10-103-021
- 403 E Alabama Ave
- 706 E Madison St
- 706 E Madison Ave
- 1005 E Alabama Ave
- 1301 E Main St
- 16 E Main St
- 14 N Central Ave Unit 107
- 104 S Central Ave
- 10 W Alabama Ave
- 209 S Central Ave
- 0 Illinois 49
- 1504 E Main St
- 908 N Route 49
- 307 SW 2nd St
- 202 W Madison Ave
- 1201 North Dr
- 205 W Madison Ave
- 0 Highway 40 W
- 112 NW 4th St
- 705 SW 2nd St
- 2409 8th St
- 2219 9th St
- 2302 Bostic Dr
- 2204 9th St
- 1905 12th St
- 1617 9th St
- 1627 7th St
- 1510 10th St
- 1515 9th St
- 730 Eastgate Dr
- 1408-1416 6th St
- 1509-1511 2nd St
- 1305 4th St
- 1520 A St
- 950 4th St
- 10065 N Main St Unit 2
- 2001 Laker Dr
- 90 Prairie Ave
- 616 S 6th St
- 302 E Mefford St Unit 306A E. Mefford Ave.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.