Seller's Agent in 2024
Bob Simone
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
(508) 507-9780
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $934,000
Lovely expanded center entrance New England Colonial set back on private 1.03 acre wooded lot in desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood. Enter the sunny foyer, leading to the living room - both with w/hardwood floors & crown molding. The living room also has a walk-in bay window & beautiful wood pocket doors to family room w/fieldstone wood burning hearth, cherry bookcases, cathedral ceiling, interior balcony, stunning Palladian window, upgraded tiled floor. The eat-in kitchen, with island & separate dinette area, has granite countertops, custom cherry wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances including double oven range, pantry closet & upgraded sliding patio door to exterior deck. The designer dining room is perfect for social gatherings! Fall in love with the spacious main bedroom suite with cathedral ceilings, bathroom, skylights & walk-in closet. Private home office/flex room with separate exterior entrance is a bonus! Closets galore & tons of storage! Large insulated 2 car garage.
Co-Listed By
Lucas Bimberg
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scafati Zachary | $853,059 | None Available | |
| Scafati Zachary | $853,059 | None Available | |
| Cramer Jeffrey H | $274,000 | -- | |
| Cramer Jeffrey H | $274,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scafati Zachary | $767,753 | |
| Closed | Scafati Zachary | $767,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Jeffrey H | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Jeffrey H | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Jeffrey H | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $853,059 | -2.5% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | For Sale | $874,900 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,411 | $730,600 | $340,000 | $390,600 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $730,600 | $340,000 | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $10,409 | $653,000 | $309,500 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $563,600 | $228,900 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $9,547 | $546,800 | $213,600 | $333,200 |
| 2020 | $9,511 | $543,500 | $213,600 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $522,600 | $204,900 | $317,700 |
| 2018 | $9,090 | $514,700 | $204,900 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $8,926 | $498,100 | $196,200 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $7,994 | $441,400 | $176,600 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | $8,100 | $444,100 | $174,400 | $269,700 |
| 2014 | $8,322 | $441,700 | $174,500 | $267,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bob Simone
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
(508) 507-9780
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Lucas Bimberg
Better Living Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chris Gentile
RTN Realty Advisors LLC.
(617) 835-0845
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73304280
APN: MEDW-000004-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.