4 Curtis Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Curtis Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $238,181, approximately $229 per square foot. 4 Curtis Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,375 | $24,300 | $75,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map