4 Danby Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $930,504
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Danby Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $913,626, approximately $440 per square foot. 4 Danby Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Theresa M Chiulli T
Bought by
Chiulli Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Theresa M Chiulli Rt and Chiulli Theresa M
Bought by
Theresa M Chiulli T and Kenworthy Joanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiulli Irt | -- | -- | |
| Theresa M Chiulli T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $818,300 | $400,100 | $418,200 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $760,400 | $370,100 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $7,838 | $706,100 | $340,100 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $663,800 | $320,100 | $343,700 |
| 2021 | $6,612 | $611,100 | $290,100 | $321,000 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | $602,900 | $280,100 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $572,100 | $260,100 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $514,100 | $240,100 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $479,500 | $230,100 | $249,400 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $458,100 | $230,100 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $459,200 | $230,100 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $424,800 | $210,100 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map