4 Danforth Ln Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $606,312 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Danforth Ln, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $675,578, approximately $321 per square foot. 4 Danforth Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Danforth Lane Rt and Chase
Bought by
Donahue Anthony and Donahue Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,327
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Anthony | $337,500 | -- | |
| Donahue Anthony | $337,500 | -- | |
| Donahue Anthony | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Anthony | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Donahue Anthony | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $512,100 | $90,200 | $421,900 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $490,200 | $90,200 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $446,500 | $87,100 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $394,800 | $81,100 | $313,700 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $329,300 | $78,100 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $326,300 | $75,100 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $326,300 | $75,100 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $326,300 | $75,100 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $308,100 | $75,100 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $308,100 | $75,100 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $308,100 | $75,100 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $311,700 | $73,100 | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map