4 Dayle Dr Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $368,821 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dayle Dr, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $445,705, approximately $209 per square foot. 4 Dayle Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Holly Heights Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Millville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Ivanovs Gregory and Ivanovs Sonya D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanovs Gregory | $235,950 | -- | |
| -- | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $7,932 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $7,932 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $7,726 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $6,866 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $6,566 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $203,800 | $35,200 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map