4 Deacon Reed Ln Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $649,132 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Deacon Reed Ln, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $680,533, approximately $425 per square foot. 4 Deacon Reed Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Ferrante Michael D and Ferrante Susan A
Bought by
4 Deacon Reed Lane Rt and Ferrante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Deacon Reed Rt
Bought by
Ferrante Michael D and Ferrante Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Deacon Reed Lane Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 4 Deacon Reed Lane Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Michael D | $157,550 | -- | |
| Ferrante Michael D | $157,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrante Michael D | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,057 | $589,400 | $240,700 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $560,200 | $227,000 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $7,767 | $510,300 | $218,200 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $444,100 | $189,700 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $415,200 | $180,300 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $395,500 | $171,700 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $377,100 | $163,600 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $373,100 | $184,900 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $360,100 | $184,900 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $348,400 | $177,800 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $6,150 | $323,200 | $166,200 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $5,845 | $318,700 | $163,000 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map