4 Debaun Place Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $853,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Debaun Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $740,760, approximately $609 per square foot. 4 Debaun Place is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Hempstead Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Steffens Rita Estate
Bought by
Steffens Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffens Jeanne | $262,000 | Thomas J Jr Newman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,668 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $9,668 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $9,134 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $9,134 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $8,824 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $8,896 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $8,675 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $8,604 | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 | $14,800 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map