4 Deborah Rd Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,227,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Deborah Rd, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,083,938, approximately $806 per square foot. 4 Deborah Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2022
Sold by
Greenwood Eleanor
Bought by
Greenwood Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,705 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $11,705 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $13,014 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $12,950 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $58,000 | $17,000 | $41,000 |