4 Delancy Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $480,346 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Delancy Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $600,587. 4 Delancy Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Hanover East Estates Inc
Bought by
Onate Harold and Onate Pavita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onate Harold | $354,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Onate Harold | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,699 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $13,431 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $13,054 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $12,555 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $12,688 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $11,300 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $10,741 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $9,544 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $12,000 | $2,200 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map