Estimated Value: $390,784 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Denio Ct, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $413,946, approximately $317 per square foot. 4 Denio Ct is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Peter
Bought by
Pch Living Trust and Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Claire J
Bought by
Harrison Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Scales Tamara
Bought by
Harrison Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Justus Tommy G and Justus Loralee S
Bought by
Scales Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,660
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Dalinet Denise Michele
Bought by
Justus Tommy G and Justus Loralee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pch Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Peter | -- | First Centennial Title Compa | |
| Harrison Peter | $108,000 | First Centennial Title Compa | |
| Scales Tamara | $248,500 | Marquis Title | |
| Justus Tommy G | $200,000 | Northern Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scales Tamara | $244,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Justus Tommy G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $57,695 | $23,100 | $34,595 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $58,733 | $23,100 | $35,633 |
| 2023 | $826 | $54,749 | $21,000 | $33,749 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $48,786 | $17,850 | $30,936 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $45,651 | $15,575 | $30,076 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $44,102 | $14,175 | $29,927 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $42,620 | $13,475 | $29,145 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $42,162 | $12,880 | $29,282 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $34,605 | $11,200 | $23,405 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $40,625 | $11,200 | $29,425 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $33,036 | $9,450 | $23,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map