4 Division Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $406,344
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Division Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $398,836, approximately $499 per square foot. 4 Division Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Ewan Paula L and Ewan David W
Bought by
Still Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Stearns W Earle
Bought by
Ewan David W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Christopher G | $122,900 | -- | |
| Still Christopher G | $122,900 | -- | |
| Ewan David W | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewan David W | $114,200 | |
| Closed | Ewan David W | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Ewan David W | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $335,100 | $125,100 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $310,500 | $99,100 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $278,700 | $90,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $242,100 | $90,000 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $235,300 | $90,000 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $10,289 | $223,900 | $90,000 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $210,600 | $90,500 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $195,400 | $90,500 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $184,500 | $90,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $171,500 | $90,500 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $171,500 | $90,500 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $165,800 | $90,500 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map