4 Division St Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Division St, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $563,262, approximately $396 per square foot. 4 Division St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $791 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,400 | $26,300 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map