4 Division Way Addison, ME 04606
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $271,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Division Way, Addison, ME 04606 and is currently estimated at $208,164, approximately $63 per square foot. 4 Division Way is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Verburgt Stephen L and Verburgt Amelia R
Bought by
Kane Daniel S and Kane Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,070
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$169,094
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Daniel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Daniel S | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $98,600 | $24,600 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $98,600 | $24,600 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $98,600 | $24,600 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $97,400 | $23,400 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map