4 Donna St Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,999 - $664,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Donna St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $633,500, approximately $527 per square foot. 4 Donna St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $503,700 | $318,800 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $539,700 | $318,800 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $510,400 | $265,700 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $447,300 | $231,000 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $408,800 | $210,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $385,200 | $210,000 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $359,400 | $210,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $328,700 | $187,500 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $322,300 | $187,500 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $293,600 | $187,500 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $288,700 | $187,500 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map