4 Dorman Rd Harrington, ME 04643
Estimated Value: $155,013 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dorman Rd, Harrington, ME 04643 and is currently estimated at $180,753. 4 Dorman Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $88,937 | $24,170 | $64,767 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2019 | $970 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $85,585 | $21,040 | $64,545 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $84,290 | $21,040 | $63,250 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $84,290 | $21,040 | $63,250 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $84,290 | $21,040 | $63,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map