4 Drake Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Drake Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $264,492, approximately $188 per square foot. 4 Drake Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mckee Investments
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,611
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$180,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
A&E Investments
Bought by
Andrews Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Traut Kevin R
Bought by
Ballard Gledarae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Investments | $120,500 | -- | |
| Andrews Patrick | $182,000 | -- | |
| Ballard Gledarae | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Investments | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Patrick | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Gledarae | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $236,900 | $100,000 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $223,300 | $85,000 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $205,900 | $70,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $182,200 | $60,000 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $165,600 | $55,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $158,300 | $50,000 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $150,700 | $50,000 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $141,200 | $50,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $149,400 | $50,000 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $141,200 | $50,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $141,200 | $50,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $146,400 | $50,000 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map