4 Dunnett Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dunnett Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $214,856, approximately $203 per square foot. 4 Dunnett Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Middle School, Perry Hall High School, and St. Joseph School-Fullerton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Hohenbrink Karl R
Bought by
Sibley Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Martin E
Bought by
Hohenbrink Karl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Sold by
Difonzo Mario J
Bought by
Nelson Martin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Kelly D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hohenbrink Karl R | $75,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Martin E | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $162,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $152,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $142,400 | $48,000 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $140,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $137,100 | $48,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map