A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alma Bouchard
RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash
Estimated Value: $197,402
Vacant lot - paved road frontage, not inhabited by woodpeckers. Local Zoning is for residential - stick built or modular home. Adjoining lot to the left is available. Seller has a total of 6 lots in the vicinity for sale - all on East Boiling Sporing Rd. Look for signs. Not in special flood hazard area - X. Call for details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alma Bouchard
RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash Listed on: 04/09/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb3 Holdings Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb3 Holdings Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boiling Spring Lakes Farmers Market Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keyes Clarence Reid | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Giving Central | -- | None Available | |
| Works Of Life Intl Ministries | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cb3 Holdings Llc | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cb3 Holdings Llc | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $2,500 | -58.3% | -- |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | For Sale | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $178,720 | $147,100 | $31,620 |
| 2024 | $13 | $178,720 | $147,100 | $31,620 |
| 2023 | $887 | $178,720 | $147,100 | $31,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $76,260 | $50,920 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $820 | $76,260 | $50,920 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $820 | $76,260 | $50,920 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $820 | $53,300 | $50,920 | $2,380 |
| 2018 | $690 | $35,790 | $33,150 | $2,640 |
| 2017 | $280 | $38,460 | $33,150 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $277 | $38,460 | $33,150 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | $262 | $36,300 | $33,150 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | $661 | $75,330 | $66,000 | $9,330 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alma Bouchard
RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 30488046
APN: 156LC023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.