RENTED MAR 18, 2026

4 E Eagle Rd Havertown, PA 19083

Estimated Value: $370,999

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
1926 Built

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Havertown—directly above the beloved The Kelly Center for Music, Arts and Community.
This bright and inviting home features central air, new flooring, and an open floor plan designed for comfortable living. The modern kitchen includes granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, and a full refrigerator, making it both stylish and functional. For added convenience, the apartment also includes an in-unit washer and dryer and ceiling fans throughout.
Enjoy an exceptional walkable location just steps from Havertown’s vibrant shops, restaurants, parks, and the popular seasonal Farmer’s Market. And if you “Gotta Have a Wawa,” the neighborhood favorite Wawa is right on the corner.
Commuters will appreciate easy access to public transportation, including the nearby Ardmore Junction Station and SEPTA routes such as the SEPTA Route 101 Trolley and SEPTA Bus Route 115.
*Minimum credit score of 670. First month + security deposit + last month rent due at signing ($1,800 + $1,800 + $1,800 = $5,400). Agent will provide RentSpree application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan DeVitis

(610) 446-2300 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 6104462300 License #R5363691 Listed on: 03/08/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1926 | Remodeled in 2019

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Straight Thru Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 4/5/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-03-00842-00

Year Built

Built in 1926 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-04-05
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Straight Thru
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Microwave
  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 900
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 900
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Mixed
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22-03-00842-00

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Richard J
Bought by
Kelly Music For Life Inc
Current Estimated Value
$370,999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Music For Life Inc $220,000 None Available
Cooper Richard J $199,900 Penn Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Rented $1,830 +1.7% --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,851 $110,875 $53,235 $57,640
2024 $2,851 $110,875 $53,235 $57,640
2023 $2,770 $110,875 $53,235 $57,640
2022 $2,705 $110,875 $53,235 $57,640
2021 $8,814 $221,750 $106,470 $115,280
2020 $4,288 $92,250 $53,235 $39,015
2019 $8,417 $184,500 $106,470 $78,030
2018 $8,273 $184,500 $0 $0
2017 $8,098 $184,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,033 $184,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,033 $184,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,033 $184,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADE2109838

Bright MLS

APN: 22-03-00842-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.