4 E Ridgewood Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $383,306 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Ridgewood Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $421,077, approximately $217 per square foot. 4 E Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Means Gary
Bought by
Snyder David and Snyder Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,812
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Halpern Bonnie L
Bought by
Means Gary W and Means Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,393
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder David | $190,000 | -- | |
| Snyder David R | $190,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Means Gary W | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder David R | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Snyder David | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Means Gary W | $122,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $180,000 | $51,700 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map