Estimated Value: $176,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Sycamore St, Dale, IN 47523 and is currently estimated at $187,480, approximately $152 per square foot. 4 E Sycamore St is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Eckert Rachel D
Bought by
Eckert Bryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Carter David S and Carter Amanda R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Bryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $58,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $117,300 | $22,700 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $963 | $123,000 | $22,700 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $847 | $115,500 | $22,400 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $522 | $93,800 | $8,400 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $486 | $86,700 | $8,400 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $494 | $84,900 | $8,100 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $430 | $84,900 | $8,100 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $456 | $84,800 | $8,100 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $466 | $86,100 | $8,100 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $416 | $86,100 | $8,100 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $451 | $84,500 | $8,100 | $76,400 |
| 2013 | $451 | $87,400 | $8,100 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map