4 Eagle Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,278 - $940,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Eagle Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $815,820, approximately $738 per square foot. 4 Eagle Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Cape Ann Sb
Bought by
Clancy High Popples Nt and Clancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Vanstigt Nicolette
Bought by
Sv Cape
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Vanstigt Nicolette
Bought by
Vanstigt Nicolette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Vanstigt William
Bought by
Vanstight Nicolette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Re Funding
Bought by
Sanstigt William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy High Popples Nt | $325,000 | -- | |
| Sv Cape | -- | -- | |
| Cape Ann | -- | -- | |
| Vanstigt Nicolette | $380,000 | -- | |
| Vanstigt Nicolette | $380,000 | -- | |
| Vanstight Nicolette | -- | -- | |
| Vanstight Nicolette | -- | -- | |
| Sanstigt William | $85,000 | -- | |
| Sanstigt William | $85,000 | -- | |
| Sanstigt William | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanstigt Nicolette | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanstight Nicolette | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $724,000 | $520,300 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $696,200 | $495,400 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $632,400 | $442,600 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $6,158 | $525,000 | $384,900 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $413,800 | $277,400 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $384,800 | $261,600 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $377,200 | $261,600 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $370,600 | $261,600 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $354,100 | $249,200 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $327,400 | $236,300 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $340,200 | $236,300 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map