4 Easy St Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Easy St, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $190,421, approximately $154 per square foot. 4 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Bought by
Esmt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Bought by
Haney 3#S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Bought by
Almer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Bought by
Ken and Barb Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1990
Bought by
Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Bought by
Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esmt | -- | -- | |
| Haney 3#S | $67,000 | -- | |
| Almer | -- | -- | |
| Ken | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Wallace | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $24,990 | $2,410 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $24,990 | $2,410 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $995 | $19,780 | $3,840 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $919 | $18,220 | $3,840 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $919 | $18,220 | $3,840 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $847 | $16,810 | $3,720 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $521 | $10,330 | $3,720 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $521 | $10,330 | $3,720 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $521 | $10,330 | $3,720 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $189 | $5,850 | $3,820 | $2,030 |
| 2015 | $278 | $5,810 | $3,780 | $2,030 |
| 2014 | $184 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map