4 Edgewater Dr Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $683,017 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Edgewater Dr, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $771,004, approximately $425 per square foot. 4 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Otoole Michael C
Bought by
Michael C O Toole Ft and Otoole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Woodard David R and Woodard Laura J
Bought by
Otoole Thomas J and Otoole Irene E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael C O Toole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Michael C O Toole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Otoole Thomas J | $300,400 | -- | |
| Otoole Thomas J | $300,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otoole Thomas J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole Thomas J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,029 | $584,800 | $314,100 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $571,600 | $301,800 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $521,400 | $278,400 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $438,100 | $221,800 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $420,100 | $216,900 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $6,100 | $421,000 | $216,900 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $406,000 | $207,500 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $423,600 | $205,000 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $379,400 | $191,200 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $369,300 | $181,900 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $361,000 | $172,600 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map