NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Edwards Ct Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $49,951 - $561,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2023

Last sale price $26,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 665% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,135 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Single family home, currently tenant occupied. Great property to add to your investment property portfolio

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Darling

Listing by Homestar Realty Brokerage Phone: 585-593-4444 License #10371200757 Listed on: 10/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Wolf

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #30WO0580127

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x20

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-073-0006-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,183

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

780 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Attribution Contact: 585-593-4444
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Union to E Green to Edwards
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-073-0006-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
4.42%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$198,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Heartstone Unlimited Llc
Bought by
Firkel Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Panther Development Llc
Bought by
Heartstone Unlimited Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barlett Susan $26,000 None Available
Firkel Ltd -- None Available
Heartstone Unlimited Llc $427,000 None Available
Mccabe Toni Mae -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Sold $26,000 +4.4% $29 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $24,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $863 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2024 $1,423 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2023 $847 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2022 $859 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2021 $884 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2020 $890 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2019 $338 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2018 $1,214 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2017 $912 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2016 $902 $22,500 $200 $22,300
2015 -- $22,500 $200 $22,300
2014 -- $22,500 $200 $22,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1436812

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-073-0006-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.