4 Edwards Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,023,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Edwards Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $933,162, approximately $466 per square foot. 4 Edwards Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Cushing William F and Mcdonough Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushing William F | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cushing William F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cushing William F | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Cushing William F | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,141 | $764,300 | $435,700 | $328,600 |
| 2024 | $8,800 | $717,800 | $410,000 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $8,830 | $698,600 | $393,700 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $8,528 | $639,300 | $357,000 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $8,159 | $599,500 | $336,600 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $7,951 | $584,200 | $321,300 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $7,425 | $584,200 | $321,300 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $7,193 | $551,200 | $306,000 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $6,788 | $503,200 | $262,500 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $6,514 | $480,000 | $241,500 | $238,500 |
| 2015 | $6,325 | $457,700 | $241,500 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map