4 Elmire Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,003 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Elmire Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $545,251, approximately $216 per square foot. 4 Elmire Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Blanchard Bruce J and Blanchard Denise K
Bought by
Blanchard Irt and Blanchard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Szczepaniak David A
Bought by
Blanchard Bruce J and Blanchard Denise K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Paquette Earl O and Paquette Cecile E
Bought by
Markham Tracy N and Niemitz Denise I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Wyman Kenneth P and Wyman Chandler J
Bought by
Szczepaniak David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Bruce J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Bruce J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Markham Tracy N | $170,000 | -- | |
| Markham Tracy N | $170,000 | -- | |
| Szczepaniak David A | $193,500 | -- | |
| Szczepaniak David A | $4,000 | -- | |
| Szczepaniak David A | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szczepaniak David A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szczepaniak David A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $416,000 | $107,900 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $382,100 | $107,900 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $341,800 | $93,800 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $295,300 | $75,100 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $249,600 | $60,100 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $225,800 | $60,100 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $213,400 | $54,000 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $199,700 | $54,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $188,100 | $54,000 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $170,000 | $40,900 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $170,000 | $40,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $170,000 | $40,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map