NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2020

Last sale price $245,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,934 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2020

Pride of Ownership is reflected in this well maintained and updated 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Ranch in South Cheektowaga*Enjoy the spacious Oak Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and adjoining Eating Area*Other Room is Dining Area*Entertain in the Formal Dining Room*Relax or Entertain in the Living Room or Family Room*Bedrooms all have Walk in Closets*Updates include New Roof in 2019*Newer High Efficiency Furnace & Central Air*Executor has requested No Scheduled Appointments until Tuesday January 14, 2020*If Showings result in any Offers they will be reviewed on Friday January 17, 2020*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Kopera

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301200858 Listed on: 01/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Giuseppetti

Listing by J Lawrence Realty License #40GI0972103

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,070

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,782 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x120
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-114-130-0002-065-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,070

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,782 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Losson Road turn North on N Rushford then East onto Elmleaf
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-114-130-0002-065-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10782.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9070.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2020
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$413,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,272
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Schalberg Eileen L and Schalberg Nelson F

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeisz Mark J $245,000 None Available
Schalber Eileen L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zeisz Mark J $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $127 / Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Sale $249,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,758 $308,175 $32,500 $275,675
2024 $8,758 $285,000 $32,500 $252,500
2023 $8,386 $285,000 $32,500 $252,500
2022 $8,134 $285,000 $32,500 $252,500
2021 $7,979 $249,700 $32,500 $217,200
2020 $8,303 $189,738 $25,100 $164,638
2019 $7,444 $225,000 $25,100 $199,900
2018 $7,853 $225,000 $25,100 $199,900
2017 $4,779 $225,000 $25,100 $199,900
2016 $7,361 $225,000 $25,100 $199,900
2015 -- $214,000 $26,800 $187,200
2014 -- $214,000 $26,800 $187,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1244731

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-114-130-0002-065-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.