4 Emes Ln Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $2,691,000
15
Beds
10
Baths
11,860
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Emes Ln, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,640,333, approximately $138 per square foot. 4 Emes Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Kesserman Ozer and Kesserman Meyer
Bought by
Klein Menya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,543
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,389,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Kesserman Aron +
Bought by
Aron Kesserman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Menya | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Aron Kesserman | -- | -- | |
| Kesserman Aron | -- | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Menya | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,229 | $171,900 | $14,700 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $39,229 | $171,900 | $14,700 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $38,371 | $171,900 | $14,700 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $38,371 | $165,100 | $14,700 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $30,725 | $165,100 | $14,700 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $27,211 | $127,000 | $14,700 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $27,211 | $104,800 | $14,700 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $24,943 | $104,800 | $14,700 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $21,789 | $92,100 | $14,700 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $14,700 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $14,700 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map