4 Enchanted Ct Mansfield, TX 76063
Heritage Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,925 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Enchanted Ct, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $449,481, approximately $178 per square foot. 4 Enchanted Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Willie Brown Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Russell Talton and Russell Mika R
Bought by
Anguiano Michael Steven and Anguiano Christi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,300
Outstanding Balance
$116,162
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$333,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Blume Richard and Blume Jean C
Bought by
Russell Talton and Russell Mika R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Blume Richard
Bought by
Blume Jean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcdavid Homes Inc
Bought by
Blume Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Billvin Development Inc
Bought by
Mcdavid Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Michael Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Talton | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Russell Talton | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Blume Jean C | -- | -- | |
| Blume Richard | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mcdavid Homes Inc | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anguiano Michael Steven | $164,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Talton | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blume Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $418,182 | $80,000 | $338,182 |
| 2024 | -- | $418,182 | $80,000 | $338,182 |
| 2023 | $8,485 | $419,869 | $80,000 | $339,869 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $385,971 | $60,000 | $325,971 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $307,077 | $60,000 | $247,077 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $276,000 | $60,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $276,000 | $60,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $243,687 | $60,000 | $183,687 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $258,945 | $30,000 | $228,945 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $231,251 | $30,000 | $201,251 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $198,200 | $30,000 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $198,200 | $30,000 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map