4 Eric Dr Johnson City, NY 13790
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Eric Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790 and is currently estimated at $389,103, approximately $150 per square foot. 4 Eric Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Johnson City Primary School, Johnson City Intermediate School, and Johnson City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Seybold Eric
Bought by
Seybold Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Smith Kathleen A
Bought by
Seybold Eric A and Seybold Karen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seybold Karen | -- | Bruno Colapietro | |
| Seybold Eric A | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,602 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $17,602 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2023 | $17,226 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2022 | $17,030 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $16,390 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $15,839 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $15,239 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $14,906 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $14,671 | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $1,350 | $11,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,650 | $1,350 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map