4 Etta St Chelmsford, MA 01824
Farms I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,076 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Etta St, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $789,019, approximately $316 per square foot. 4 Etta St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Daniel J and Hamilton Holly A
Bought by
Coleman Donna and Coleman Kristopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Outstanding Balance
$206,018
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Oconnor Jeffrey and Oconnor Margaret
Bought by
Hamilton Daniel J and Hamilton Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Leeweel and Matthews Dollie M
Bought by
Oconnor Jeffrey and Oconnor Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Donna | $428,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Donna | $428,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Daniel J | $390,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Daniel J | $390,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Jeffrey | $225,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Jeffrey | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Donna | $342,400 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Jeffrey | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Daniel J | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Jeffrey | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,118 | $656,000 | $287,400 | $368,600 |
| 2024 | $8,661 | $635,900 | $287,400 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $8,217 | $571,800 | $309,100 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $7,734 | $490,400 | $264,300 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $7,462 | $474,100 | $242,500 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $7,251 | $440,800 | $209,700 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $421,300 | $207,700 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $7,197 | $400,700 | $187,100 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $387,900 | $175,200 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $373,600 | $179,600 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $344,500 | $163,300 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $6,222 | $327,800 | $154,100 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map