4 Euclid Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Euclid Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,435,019, approximately $623 per square foot. 4 Euclid Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Tower School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Jmf Nt and Hafensteiner Marc
Bought by
Waters Brian J and Waters Deborah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Sold by
Welch Michael J
Bought by
Ferberger John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Brian J | $619,000 | -- | |
| Waters Brian J | $619,000 | -- | |
| Ferberger John M | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ferberger John M | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferberger John M | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ferberger John M | $465,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,784 | $1,081,100 | $545,300 | $535,800 |
| 2024 | $8,441 | $942,100 | $572,600 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $10,378 | $1,037,800 | $640,700 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $898,500 | $504,400 | $394,100 |
| 2021 | $9,078 | $871,200 | $477,100 | $394,100 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $814,100 | $477,100 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $708,200 | $422,600 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $680,900 | $395,300 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $7,197 | $653,700 | $368,100 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $6,760 | $609,000 | $340,800 | $268,200 |
| 2015 | $6,567 | $592,700 | $340,800 | $251,900 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $573,300 | $327,200 | $246,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map