4 Fern Path Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,411,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fern Path, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $1,314,102, approximately $356 per square foot. 4 Fern Path is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Narducci Corp
Bought by
Oneil Jarrod and Oneil Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,867
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$923,235
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Jarrod | $695,000 | -- | |
| Oneil Jarrod | $695,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Jarrod | $556,000 | |
| Closed | Oneil Jarrod | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,288 | $1,143,000 | $341,700 | $801,300 |
| 2024 | $16,459 | $1,143,000 | $341,700 | $801,300 |
| 2023 | $15,476 | $970,900 | $311,200 | $659,700 |
| 2022 | $14,321 | $845,900 | $230,600 | $615,300 |
| 2021 | $13,916 | $797,000 | $215,300 | $581,700 |
| 2020 | $13,725 | $784,300 | $215,300 | $569,000 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | $771,200 | $206,600 | $564,600 |
| 2018 | $13,443 | $761,200 | $206,600 | $554,600 |
| 2017 | $12,997 | $725,300 | $197,900 | $527,400 |
| 2016 | $12,885 | $711,500 | $187,000 | $524,500 |
| 2015 | $12,857 | $704,900 | $187,000 | $517,900 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $185,200 | $185,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map