4 Fieldstone Dr Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $522,836 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fieldstone Dr, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $576,209, approximately $304 per square foot. 4 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Derveer School, Somerville Middle School, and Somerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Mcnevin Bruce
Bought by
Decanio Michael and Decanio Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,241
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$519,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1989
Sold by
Hussey Caryle G and Hussey Wolahan,William
Bought by
Mcnevin Bruce D and Mcnevin Joa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decanio Michael | $217,000 | -- | |
| Mcnevin Bruce D | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decanio Michael | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,191 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $12,191 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $11,910 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $11,599 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $11,210 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $11,287 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $11,210 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $11,090 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $10,862 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $10,421 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $10,282 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $10,119 | $308,400 | $141,000 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map