NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Florence Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

Estimated Value: $1,034,033 - $1,236,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,516 Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2019

Last sale price $677,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,030 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Custom built contemporary w/open floor plan near town, schools, library, beaches. Special features include new high-end kitchen and guest quarters, perfect mother/daughter. Full basement, attic and over-sized 2 car garage offer plenty of room for storage. Large deck and mature landscaping completes the package. A must see!, Additional information: Green Features:Insulated Doors,Interior Features:Lr/Dr

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Godfrey

South Fork Realty License #10401264283 Listed on: 03/31/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelica Cocha Barros

EXP Realty License #10301217042

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,516 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18000 / 500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-260-00-05-00-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,848

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • CurrentPrice: 677000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 269.07790
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 277.82194
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96414
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2516
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Utilities

  • Cooling: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 0900-260-00-05-00-018-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7847.76
  • Tax Block: 500
  • Tax Lot: 18000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2019
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Spitaleri Joseph P and Spitaleri Denise L
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$677,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-6.62%
Current Estimated Value
$1,154,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$477,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%
Original Mortgage
$643,150
Outstanding Balance
$549,570
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,188

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonilla Efrain F $677,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bonilla Efrain F $643,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $677,000 -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $677,000 -3.1% $269 / Sq Ft
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $278 / Sq Ft
03/31/2019 03/31/19 For Sale $725,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,464 $611,000 $223,200 $387,800
2023 $10,464 $611,000 $223,200 $387,800
2022 $7,053 $677,900 $290,100 $387,800
2021 $7,053 $516,300 $223,200 $293,100
2020 $7,359 $516,300 $223,200 $293,100
2019 $7,359 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $467,700 $189,700 $278,000
2017 $6,507 $426,800 $176,700 $250,100
2016 $6,346 $410,800 $160,700 $250,100
2015 -- $410,800 $160,700 $250,100
2014 -- $410,800 $160,700 $250,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3114286

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0900-260-00-05-00-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.