B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bernadette Kelly
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $583,167 - $639,000
Commercial/Industrial lot off of MacArthur Blvd. Easy access to Falmouth, Bourne Bridge, Routes 25, 495 and 195
Property Type
Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayshville Richard | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Levine Surell | $532,500 | None Available | |
| Martinez Juan | $345,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Juan | $345,000 | -- | |
| Sergio Carmen | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levine Surell | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sergio Carmen | $103,920 | |
| Closed | Sergio Carmen | $26,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $387,500 | -27.2% | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Sold | $532,500 | -6.4% | $318 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $569,000 | +42.6% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $399,000 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | Off Market | $387,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $399,000 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Off Market | $387,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $552,300 | $150,200 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $514,700 | $119,500 | $395,200 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $460,900 | $108,600 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $336,200 | $108,600 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $325,800 | $108,600 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $308,300 | $108,600 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $306,600 | $118,600 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $283,100 | $118,600 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $252,300 | $118,600 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $251,100 | $135,600 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $234,100 | $118,600 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $235,600 | $118,600 | $117,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bernadette Kelly
Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Pepe
Commercial Realty Advisors, Inc.
(508) 962-5022
83 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72318978
APN: WARE-000003-000000-J000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.