Estimated Value: $807,751 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Foster St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $880,438, approximately $423 per square foot. 4 Foster St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Maynard Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Sold by
Pinsky Bernard
Bought by
Mcharg Jeffrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcharg Jeffrey C | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcharg Jeffrey C | $70,000 | |
| Open | Mcharg Jeffrey C | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Mcharg Jeffrey C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,442 | $725,500 | $324,000 | $401,500 |
| 2024 | $11,787 | $707,100 | $324,000 | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $11,247 | $640,500 | $294,200 | $346,300 |
| 2022 | $11,236 | $577,700 | $255,900 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $10,722 | $530,000 | $236,800 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $530,100 | $236,800 | $293,300 |
| 2019 | $9,700 | $500,800 | $236,800 | $264,000 |
| 2018 | $8,971 | $462,900 | $236,800 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $8,823 | $462,900 | $236,800 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $429,300 | $236,800 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $8,062 | $423,200 | $236,800 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $8,074 | $415,100 | $236,800 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map