4 Franklin Dr Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
658
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Franklin Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $156,974, approximately $238 per square foot. 4 Franklin Dr is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Haney Janice
Bought by
Cmnc Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Haney Johnnie Fred
Bought by
Haney Johnnie Fred and Haney Evelyn Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmnc Homes Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Haney Johnnie Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cmnc Homes Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $34,296 | $18,000 | $16,296 |
| 2024 | $825 | $38,176 | $18,000 | $20,176 |
| 2023 | $194 | $34,349 | $18,000 | $16,349 |
| 2022 | $705 | $34,349 | $18,000 | $16,349 |
| 2021 | $523 | $26,227 | $16,000 | $10,227 |
| 2020 | $528 | $24,227 | $14,000 | $10,227 |
| 2019 | $397 | $19,298 | $10,000 | $9,298 |
| 2018 | $309 | $16,082 | $7,200 | $8,882 |
| 2017 | $310 | $16,082 | $7,200 | $8,882 |
| 2016 | $28 | $8,120 | $7,200 | $920 |
| 2015 | $6 | $5,720 | $4,800 | $920 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,880 | $4,000 | $880 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,880 | $4,000 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map